WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Sorbaria sorbifolia (L.) A.Braun

Common: false spiraea

Introduced - escaped
perennial shrub

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Schizonotus sorbifolius (L.) Lindl.
  • Spiraea sorbifolia L.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

    More Photos

    View Image
    Michael Clayton



    View Image
    Michael Clayton


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database