WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Sonchus arvensis L. var. glabrescens GŁnther, Grab. & Wimm.

Common: marsh sowthistle

Introduced - naturalized
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Sonchus arvensis L. subsp. uliginosus
  • Sonchus uliginosus M.Bieb.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

    More Photos

    View Image
    Emmet J. Judziewicz


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database