WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Solidago X bernardii B.Boivin X

Common: Bernards goldenrod yellow stiff aster

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Aster X lutescens auct. non (Lindl. ex DC.) B.Boivin X
  • Oligoneuron X bernardii (B.Boivin) G.L.Nesom X
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database