WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Solidago speciosa Nutt. var. jejunifolia (E.S.Steele) Cronquist

Common: showy goldenrod

Native
perennial forb
blooms Jul.-Sep.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Solidago castrensis E.S.Steele
  • Solidago jejunifolia E.S.Steele
  • Solidago uliginosa Nutt. var. jejunifolia (E.S.Steele) B.Boivin
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database