WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Solidago simplex Kunth var. gillmanii (A.Gray) G.S.Ringius subsp. randii

Common: dune goldenrod Gillmans goldenrod sticky goldenrod

Threatened
perennial forb
blooms Jul.-Oct.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Solidago gillmanii (A.Gray) Steele
  • Solidago glutinosa Nutt. var. gillmanii (A.Gray) Cronquist
  • Solidago humilis Pursh var. gillmanii A.Gray
  • Solidago racemosa Greene var. gillmanii (A.Gray) Fernald
  • Solidago spathulata DC. var. gillmanii (A.Gray) Cronquist
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Derek Anderson

More Photos

View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz


 
No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database