WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Solidago rigida L. subsp. rigida

Common: rigid goldenrod stiff goldenrod

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Oligoneuron grandiflorum (Raf.) Small
  • Oligoneuron rigidum (L.) Small
  • Oligoneuron rigidum (L.) Small var. rigidum
  • Solidago grandiflora Raf.
  • Solidago rigida L. var. rigida
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database