WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Solidago rigida L. subsp. humilis

Common: rigid goldenrod stiff goldenrod

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Oligoneuron canescens Rydb.
  • Oligoneuron corymbosum (Elliott) Small var. humile (Porter) Beaudry & Kapoor
  • Oligoneuron rigidum (L.) Small var. humile (Porter) G.L.Nesom
  • Solidago canescens (Rydb.) Friesner
  • Solidago jacksonii (Kuntze) Fernald var. humilis (Porter) Beaudry
  • Solidago parvirigida Beaudry
  • Solidago rigida L. var. humilis Porter
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database