WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Solidago nemoralis Aiton subsp. decemflora

Common: field goldenrod oldfield goldenrod

Native
perennial forb
blooms Jul.-Oct.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Solidago decemflora DC.
  • Solidago longipetiolata Mack. & Bush
  • Solidago nemoralis Aiton subsp. longipetiolata
  • Solidago nemoralis Aiton var. decemflora (DC.) Fernald
  • Solidago nemoralis Aiton var. longipetiolata (Mack. & Bush) E.J.Palmer & Steyerm.
  • Solidago pulcherrima A.Nelson
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database