WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Solidago missouriensis Nutt. var. fasciculata Holz.

Common: Missouri goldenrod

Native
perennial forb
blooms Jul.-Sep.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Solidago glaberrima M.Martens
  • Solidago glaberrima M.Martens var. moritura (Steele) E.J.Palmer & Steyerm.
  • Solidago missouriensis Nutt. var. glaberrima (M.Martens) Rosend. & Cronquist
  • Solidago moritura Steele
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database