WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Solidago canadensis L. var. salebrosa (Piper) M.E.Jones

Common: Canadian goldenrod salebrosa goldenrod

Native
perennial forb
blooms Jul.-Sep.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Solidago canadensis L. subsp. elongata
  • Solidago canadensis L. subsp. salebrosa
  • Solidago canadensis L. var. elongata (Nutt.) M.Peck
  • Solidago elongata Nutt.
  • Solidago lepida DC. var. elongata (Nutt.) Fernald
  • Solidago lepida DC. var. fallax Fernald
  • Solidago serotina Aiton var. salebrosa Piper
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database