WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Solidago canadensis L. var. gilvocanescens Rydb.

Common: Great Plains Canadian goldenrod shorthair goldenrod


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Solidago altissima L. var. gilvocanescens (Rydb.) Semple
  • Solidago gilvocanescens (Rydb.) Smyth
  • Solidago pruinosa Greene
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database