WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Solidago caesia L.

Common: axillary goldenrod, blue-stemmed goldenrod, wreath goldenrod

Endangered
erect perennial forb
blooms Aug.-Oct.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Solidago axillaris Pursh
  • Solidago caesia L. var. axillaris (Pursh) A.Gray
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources

No additional photos for this taxon

 
No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database