WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Iridaceae

Taxon: Sisyrinchium mucronatum Michx.

Common: needletip blueeyedgrass

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Sisyrinchium angustifolium Michx. var. mucronatum (Michx.) Baker
  • Sisyrinchium bermudiana L. var. mucronatum (Michx.) Baker
  • Sisyrinchium intermedium E.P.Bicknell
  • Sisyrinchium versicolor E.P.Bicknell
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database