WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Iridaceae

Taxon: Sisyrinchium montanum Greene var. crebrum Fernald

Common: mountain blueeyed grass strict blueeyed grass

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Sisyrinchium bermudiana L. var. crebrum (Fernald) B.Boivin
  • Sisyrinchium montanum Greene subsp. crebrum
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database