WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Iridaceae

Taxon: Sisyrinchium atlanticum E.P.Bicknell

Common: eastern blueeyedgrass

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Sisyrinchium apiculatum E.P.Bicknell
  • Sisyrinchium apiculatum E.P.Bicknell var. mesochorum Nieuwl.
  • Sisyrinchium corymbosum E.P.Bicknell
  • Sisyrinchium flexile E.P.Bicknell
  • Sisyrinchium mucronatum Michx. var. atlanticum (E.P.Bicknell) H.E.Ahles
  • Sisyrinchium scoparium E.P.Bicknell
  • Sisyrinchium tracyi E.P.Bicknell
  • Sisyrinchium violaceum E.P.Bicknell
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Sue R. Crispin

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database