WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Iridaceae

Taxon: Sisyrinchium angustifolium Mill.

Common: narrowleaved blueeyedgrass pointed blueeyedgrass stout blueeyedgrass

Special Concern
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Sisyrinchium bermudiana auct. non L.
  • Sisyrinchium gramineum Curtis
  • Sisyrinchium graminoides E.P.Bicknell
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Janice Stiefel

More Photos

View Image
Janice Stiefel


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database