WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Setaria verticilliformis Dumort.

Common: barbed bristle grass

Introduced - adventive
annual grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Panicum verticillatum L. var. ambiguum Guss.
  • Setaria gussonei Kerguélen
  • Setaria verticillata (L.) P.Beauv. var. ambigua (Guss.) Parl.
  • Setaria viridis (L.) P.Beauv. var. ambigua (Guss.) Coss. & Durieu
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database