WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Lycopodiaceae

Taxon: Selaginella selaginoides (L.) P.Beauv. ex Mart. & Schrank

Common: Selaginella selaginoides

Endangered
perennial fern ally
plant less than 7"

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Lycopodium selaginoides L.
 
Habitat - Based on data collected by John T. Curtis (1959) as compiled by C.E. Umbanhowar, Jr.
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources

More Photos

View Image
Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources


 
No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database