WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Crassulaceae

Taxon: Sedum alboroseum Baker

Common: garden orpine garden stonecrop

Introduced - locally established
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Hylotelephium erythrostictum (Miq.) H.Ohba
  • Sedum erythrostictum sensu Mast., non Miq.
  • Sedum X erythrostictum Miq. X
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database