WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Cyperaceae

Taxon: Scirpus pedicellatus Fernald

Common: stalked woolgrass

Native
perennial sedge
blooms Jun.-Jul.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Scirpus cyperinus (L.) Kunth var. pedicellatus (Fernald) Schuyler
  • Scirpus pedicellatus Fernald var. pullus Fernald
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database