WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Cyperaceae

Taxon: Schoenoplectus X steinmetzii (Fernald) S.G.Sm. (pro sp.) X

Common: Steinmetzs bulrush

Native
perennial sedge

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Schoenoplectus heterochaetus (Chase) SojŠk X S. tabernaemontani (C.C.Gmel.) Palla
  • Scirpus steinmetzii Fernald
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database