WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Cyperaceae

Taxon: Schoenoplectus smithii (A.Gray) SojŠk var. setosus (Fernald) S.G.Sm.

Common: bluntscale bulrush2C Smiths bulrush

Native
annual sedge

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Scirpus smithii A.Gray f. setosus (Fernald) Fernald
  • Scirpus smithii A.Gray var. setosus Fernald
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database