WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Schizachyrium scoparium (Michx.) Nash var. divergens (Hack.) Gould

Common: little bluestem pinehill bluestem

Native
perennial grass
plant 1'-34

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Andropogon divergens (Hack.) Andersson ex Hitchc.
  • Andropogon scoparius Michx. var. divergens Hack.
  • Andropogon scoparius Michx. var. virilis Shinners
  • Schizachyrium scoparium (Michx.) Nash subsp. divergens
  • Schizachyrium scoparium (Michx.) Nash var. virile (Shinners) Gould
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database