WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Cyperaceae

Taxon: Schoenoplectus purshianus (Fernald) M.T.Stong var. purshianus

Common: Purshs bulrush weak bulrush weakstalk bulrush

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Scirpus debilis Pursh, non Lam.
  • Scirpus juncoides Roxb. var. digynus (Boeckl.) T.Koyama
  • Scirpus purshianus Fernald
  • Scirpus purshianus Fernald f. purshianus
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database