WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Cyperaceae

Taxon: Schoenoplectus hallii (A.Gray) S.G.Sm.

Common: Hall's bulrush

Native (A synonym is listed as Endangered by WI DNR)
annual/perennial sedge

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Scirpus hallii A.Gray
  • Scirpus supinus L. var. hallii (A.Gray) A.Gray
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 
No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database