WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Alismataceae

Taxon: Sagittaria graminea Michx. subsp. graminea

Common: grassleaved arrowhead grassleaved sagittaria

Native
perennial aquatic
blooms Jul.; plant to 20"

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Sagittaria cycloptera (J.G.Sm.) C.Mohr
  • Sagittaria eatonii J.G.Sm.
  • Sagittaria graminea Michx. var. graminea
  • Sagittaria macrocarpa J.G.Sm.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Robert W. Freckmann

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database