WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Polygonaceae

Taxon: Rumex salicifolius Weinm. var. mexicanus (Meisn.) C.L.Hitchc.

Common: willow dock

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Rumex mexicanus Meisn.
  • Rumex mexicanus Meisn. var. angustifolius (Meisn.) B.Boivin
  • Rumex mexicanus Meisn. var. subarcticus (Lepage) B.Boivin
  • Rumex mexicanus Meisn. var. triangulivalvis (Danser) Lepage
  • Rumex quadrangulivalvis (Danser) Rech.f.
  • Rumex salicifolius Weinm. subsp. triangulivalvis
  • Rumex salicifolius Weinm. var. angustifolius Meisn.
  • Rumex salicifolius Weinm. var. triangulivalvis (Danser) Hickman
  • Rumex subarcticus Lepage
  • Rumex triangulivalvis (Danser) Rech.f.
  • Rumex triangulivalvis (Danser) Rech.f. var. oreolapathum Rech.f.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database