WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Rubus setosus Bigelow

Common: bristly blackberry setose blackberry


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Rubus condignus L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus hispidus L. var. suberectus Peck
  • Rubus junior L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus nigricans Rydb.
  • Rubus ribes L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus significans L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus udus L.H.Bailey
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database