WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Rubus semisetosus Blanch.

Common: swamp blackberry

Native
perennial shrub

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Rubus benneri L.H.Bailey
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Merel R. Black

More Photos

View Image
Merel R. Black


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database