WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Rubus roribaccus (L.H.Bailey) Rydb.

Common: Lucretia dewberry

Introduced - adventive
perennial shrub

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Rubus canadensis L. var. roribaccus L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus flagellaris Willd. var. michiganensis (Card ex L.H.Bailey) L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus flagellaris Willd. var. occidualis L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus flagellaris Willd. var. roribaccus (L.H.Bailey) L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus imperiorum Fernald
  • Rubus michiganensis (Card ex L.H.Bailey) L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus occidualis (L.H.Bailey) L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus pauperrimus L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus procumbens Muhl. var. roribaccus (L.H.Bailey) L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus villosus Aiton var. michiganensis Card ex L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus villosus Aiton var. roribaccus (L.H.Bailey) L.H.Bailey
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database