WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Rubus recurvans Blanch.

Common: recurved blackberry

Native
perennial shrub

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Rubus difformis L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus heterogeneus L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus recurvans Blanch. var. subrecurvans Blanch.
  • Rubus wiegandii L.H.Bailey
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Merel R. Black

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database