WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Rubus plus L.H.Bailey

Common: hairyleaved dewberry

Native
perennial shrub

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Rubus hispidus L. f. pleniflorus Nieuwl.
  • Rubus kalamazoensis L.H.Bailey
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database