WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Rubus permixtus Blanch.

Common: thicket dewberry

Native
perennial shrub

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Rubus distinctus L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus elongatus Brainerd & Pietersen
  • Rubus laevior (L.H.Bailey) Fernald
  • Rubus permixtus Blanch. var. laevior L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus sharpii L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus vegrandis L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus X laevior (L.H.Bailey) Fernald X
  • Rubus X permixtus Blanch. X
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database