WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Rubus missouricus L.H.Bailey

Common: Missouri dewberry

Native
perennial shrub

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Rubus mediocris L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus schneideri L.H.Bailey
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database