WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Rubus elegantulus Blanch.

Common: showy blackberry

Native
perennial shrub

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Rubus amabilis Blanch.
  • Rubus amicalis Blanch.
  • Rubus canadensis L. var. elegantulus (Blanch.) Farw.
  • Rubus proprius L.H.Bailey
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database