WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Rubus canadensis L.

Common: smooth blackberry

Native
perennial shrub

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Rubus argutus Link var. randii (L.H.Bailey) L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus besseyi L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus canadensis L. var. imus L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus forestalis L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus illustris L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus irregularis L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus laetabilis L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus millspaughii Britton
  • Rubus randii (L.H.Bailey) Rydb.
  • Rubus villosus Aiton var. randii L.H.Bailey
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database