WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Rubus alumnus L.H.Bailey

Common: oldfield blackberry

Native
perennial shrub

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Rubus apianus L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus bellobatus L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus corei L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus facetus L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus fernaldianus L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus impos L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus licitus L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus miriflorus L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus ostryifolius L.H.Bailey, non Rydb.
  • Rubus parcifrondifer L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus pubifolius L.H.Bailey
  • Rubus tennesseanus L.H.Bailey
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database