WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Brassicaceae

Taxon: Rorippa sinuata (Nutt.) Hitchc.

Common: spreading yellowcress western yellowcress

Native
perennial forb
blooms Aug.-Oct.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Nasturtium sinuatum Nutt.
  • Radicula sinuata (Nutt.) Greene
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Janice Stiefel

More Photos

View Image
Janice Stiefel


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database