WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Anacardiaceae

Taxon: Rhus X pulvinata Greene (pro sp.) X

Common: hybrid sumac northern sumac pulvinate sumac

Native
perennial shrub
blooms Jun.-Jul.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Rhus glabra L. var. borealis Britton
  • Rhus pulvinata Greene
  • Rhus X borealis (Britton) Gleason (emended) X
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database