WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Taxon: Rhinanthus minor L. subsp. minor

Common: cockscomb rhinanthus little yellowrattle

Introduced - adventive
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Rhinanthus borealis Druce subsp. kyrolliae
  • Rhinanthus crista-galli L., pro parte
  • Rhinanthus crista-galli L. var. fallax (Wimm. & Grab.) Druce
  • Rhinanthus kyrolliae Chabert
  • Rhinanthus rigidus Chabert
  • Rhinanthus stenophyllus (Schur) Schinz & Thell.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

More Photos

View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database