WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Ratibida columnifera (Nutt.) Wooton & Standl.

Common: columnar coneflower longheaded coneflower

Introduced - adventive
erect perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Lepachys columnifera (Nutt.) J.F.Macbr.
  • Lepachys columnaris (Pursh) Torr. & A.Gray
  • Obeliscaria pulcherrima DC.
  • Ratibida columnaris (Sims) D.Don
  • Ratibida columnaris (Sims) D.Don var. pulcherrima (DC.) D.Don
  • Rudbeckia columnifera Nutt.
  • Rudbeckia columnaris Pursh, non Sims
  • Rudbeckia columnaris Sims
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Keir Morse

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database