WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Brassicaceae

Taxon: Raphanus sativus L.

Common: garden radish wild radish

Introduced - escaped
annual forb
blooms Jun.-Oct.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Raphanus raphanistrum L. var. sativus (L.) Beck
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Robert W. Freckmann

    More Photos

    View Image
    Robert W. Freckmann



    View Image
    Robert W. Freckmann


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database