WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Ranunculaceae

Taxon: Ranunculus testiculatus Crantz

Common: bur buttercup curveseed butterwort

Introduced - adventive
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Ceratocephalus orthoceras DC.
  • Ceratocephala testiculata (Crantz) Roth
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database