WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Ranunculaceae

Taxon: Ranunculus hispidus Michx. var. hispidus

Common: bristly buttercup hispid buttercup rough buttercup


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Ranunculus hispidus Michx. var. eurylobus L.D.Benson
  • Ranunculus hispidus Michx. var. falsus Fernald
  • Ranunculus hispidus Michx. var. greenmanii L.D.Benson
  • Ranunculus hispidus Michx. var. marilandicus (Poir.) L.D.Benson
  • Ranunculus hispidus Michx. var. typicus L.D.Benson
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database