WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Ranunculaceae

Taxon: Ranunculus hispidus Michx. var. caricetorum (Greene) T.Duncan

Common: bristly buttercup hispid buttercup rough buttercup

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Ranunculus caricetorum Greene
  • Ranunculus siciformis Mack. & Bush ex Rydb.
  • Ranunculus septentrionalis Poir. var. caricetorum (Greene) Fernald
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database