WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Ranunculaceae

Taxon: Ranunculus flammula L. var. ovalis (J.M.Bigelow) L.D.Benson

Common: creeping spearwort spearwort buttercup

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Ranunculus filiformis Michx. var. ovalis J.M.Bigelow
  • Ranunculus flammula L. var. samolifolius (Greene) L.D.Benson
  • Ranunculus reptans L. var. ovalis (J.M.Bigelow) Torr. & A.Gray
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database