WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Fagaceae

Taxon: Quercus ellipsoidalis E.J.Hill X Q. rubra L.

Native
perennial tree

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Quercus borealis F.Michx. X Q. ellipsoidalis E.J.Hill
  • Quercus rubra L. X Q. ellipsoidalis E.J.Hill
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database