WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Puccinellia pallida (Torr.) R.T.Clausen

Common: pale false manna grass

Native
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Glyceria pallida (Torr.) Trin.
  • Panicularia pallida (Torr.) Kuntze
  • Torreyochloa pallida (Torr.) Church
  • Torreyochloa pallida (Torr.) Church var. pallida
  • Windsoria pallida Torr.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database