WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Puccinellia nuttalliana (Schult.) Hitchc.

Common: Nuttalls alkali grass

Introduced - adventive
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Puccinellia airoides (Nutt.) S.Watson & J.M.Coult.
  • Puccinellia cusickii Weath.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

More Photos

View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database