WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Puccinellia fernaldii (Hitchc.) E.G.Voss

Common: Fernalds false manna grass

Native
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Glyceria fernaldii (Hitchc.) H.St.John
  • Glyceria pallida (Torr.) Trin. var. fernaldii Hitchc.
  • Torreyochloa fernaldii (Hitchc.) Church
  • Torreyochloa pallida (Torr.) Church var. fernaldii (Hitchc.) Dore ex T.Koyama & Kawano
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Robert W. Freckmann

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database